Alphabetical Directory

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Individual Offices | Fax Numbers

Name

Department

Ext.

Office

A      
B      
Baker, Rhonda Financial Aid Director 1219 SU214
Barger, Karen GED Chief Examiner 1182 SSC
Bartelli, Robert Economics/Business 1261 M201A
Beach, David Math/Physics & Engineering 1163 A105B
Beachner, Kim Nursing 1220 Z218
Bell, Tonya Speech/Communications 1121 H202
Blackburn, Sherrie Spirit Squad 1018 Gym
Blake, David Facilities 1235 SU209
Bohnenblust, Delyna Nursing 1217 Z212
Bowles, Bruce Nursing 1215 Z222
Brotherton, Mike Talent Search 1037 1227 Broadway
Brown, Gale Radiography 1159 Z128
Burke, Jack Networking 1188 M306
Burke, Joe V.P. of Academic Affairs 1239 M203B
Burzinski, Jody Director of Information Technology 1146 M301
Bushnell, Nicohle ABE Specialist 1125 SSC
C      
Carpenter, Rick Dean of Instruction 1255 M204A
Carter, Coleen Computer Support/IT 1146 M301
Churning, Abby Financial Aid Assistant 1226 SU216
Cockrell, Tarah Cherokee Center Coordinator (620) 232-5820 C109A
Conner, Tiffany Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 1015 Gym
Coomes, Jill Nursing 1218 Z213
Coomes, Phylis Library 1154 Library
Coplon, Alex Associate Head Baseball Coach 1017 Gym
Cowen, Jeff Facilities 1235 SU209
D      
Daniel, Sara SSS Advisor 1227 SSC
Dayton, Michelle Talent Search Educational Advisor 1023 1227 Broadway
Doherty, Kevin Facilities Director 1235 SU209
Doherty, Leanna V. P. of Finance and Operations 1231 SU208
Doherty, Margaret Athletic Department Assistant 1012 Gym
Dowling, Kimberly PR/Graphic Design 1240 1227 Broadway
Drummond, Lindsey Academic Affairs Assistant 1224 M203
Duncan, Pat Talent Search Educational Advisor 1023 1227 Broadway
Duran, Tom Speech/Communications 1171 H203
Dyson, Cindy Registrar Assistant 1244 SU218
E      
Ecoff, Doug Chemistry 1151 A102
Eggers, Dana Training Coordinator 1155 SSC
Eggers, LeeAnn Library 1167 Library
Essary, Jeri Admissions Assistant 1264 Admissions
Evans, Tonya Operator/Print Shop 1299 or 0 M202
Every, Janice Human Resources Director 1234 SU207
F      
Forbes, Lindi Foundation/Alumni Director 1212 1227 Broadway
Ford, John Fine Arts 1022 H102
Ford, Lori Office Technology 1242 L102
Fuentez, Tammy V.P. of Student Affairs 1268 SU220
Fugate, Megan President's Assistant 1223 1223
Fulsom, Jake Head Volleyball Coach/Sports Info Coordinator 1014 Gym
G      
Gatewood, Emmett Custodian Evening 1284 SU209
Giefer, Pam Student Affairs 1236 Admissions
Good, Kara Director of Respiratory Therapy 1160 Z118
Gouvion, Ralph Math 1164 A105D
Graver, Chuck Custodian Evening 1235 SU209
H      
Haddan, Preston Talent Search Director 1028 1227 Broadway
Haley, Brittany Athletic Trainer 1027 Gym
Harding, Jennifer Respiratory Care 1161 Z117
Harper, Ross Admissions Recruiter 1241 SU201
Harris, Robert Evening Custodian Supervisor 1235 SU209
Hembree, Lois Bookstore 1165 Bookstore
Hentzen, Megan Payroll /Benefits 1230 SU210
Hinson, Jason Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 1016 GYM
Hundley, Theresa Financial Aid Counselor 1246 SU216
Hyten, Cathy Student Success Center 1147 SSC
J      
Jack, Hannah Health Science Assistant 1157 Z102
Jack, Phil Director of Office Services 1233 M202
Johnson, Linseh Workforce Education, Career Training & Personal Enrichment Director 1278 M240B
Johnston, Kathy Enrollment Management 1274 SU219
K      
Katzer, Jennifer Cherokee Center Assistant (620) 232-5820 Cherokee
Keal, Aaron Athletic Director/Baseball Coach 1017 Gym
Kendrick, Bethany Director of Public Relations 1280 1227 Broadway
Kibler, Cathy Accounting/Business 1186 M201B
Kimrey, Tammy Radiography/Sonography 1158 Z130
King, Travis Facilities 1235 SU209
Kinsch, Peggy Food Service 1184 Cafeteria
Kipp, Melissa Graphic Design 1126 H112
Kirkpatrick, Kelly SSC/SSS 1153 SSC
Klumpp, JoLene Psychology 1265 H201
L      
Leroy, Terri Student Life Specialist 1178 SU102
Langat, Daudi A&P Instructor 1170 M102
Lucas, Kylie Admissions Director 1225 SU217
M      
Martin, Leigh Ann Dental Assistant Program Director (620) 232-5820
ext. 107
Cherokee Center
McCall, Brandi Finance & Operations Assistant 1231 Business Office
McGown, Trent PTA Clinical Coordinator 1008 1401 Main
McKenzie, Ben Exercise Science 1021 F111
Miller, Tim History/Geography 1187 M316
Moon, Tracie Database Administrator 1146 M301
Moore, Ashley Radiography 1156 Z129
Moura, Patricia Assistant Volleyball Coach, SIC 1014 GYM
N      
Nance, Connie Accounts Payable 1232 Business Office
Nelson, Glenda Media 1152 SSC
Newby, Deborah English 1162 M108D
Newby, Nancy Extension and Concurrent Coordinator 1221 L102
Nutt, Cody Networking 1146 M301
O      
Online Support Call or Text (620) 778-0122  
P      
Page, Julie Nursing 1247 Z219
Pearce, Teri Finance & Operations 1282 Business Office
Perez, Robert Sociology 1138 M314
Phillips, Ryan Softball Coach 1019 Gym
Pommier, Alan Math 1183 A105A
R      
Rabig, Carol Instructional Assistant 1273 M204
Rabig, Tony IT 1146 M301
Roach, Rebecca Student Support Services Advisor 1139 SSC
Roach, Seth Music Coordinator 1020 1225 Broadway
Robinson, Elizabeth SSS Academic Coordinator 1142 SSC
Rolls, Mitch Head Women's Basketball Coach 1015 Gym
S      
Savage, Ashley Cherokee Center (620) 232-5820 Cherokee Center
Seal, Barry Cherokee Center Custodian (620) 232-5820 Cherokee Center
Shepard, Taylor Facilities 1284 SU209
Simpson, Sherry Nursing Program Assistant 1263 Z223
Smith, Cheryl Nursing 1253 Z217
Smith, Julian Assistant Wrestling Coach 1026 Gym
Stanford, Jerrod Head Men's Basketball Coach 1016 Gym
Steinert, Nancy ABE Specialist 1124 SSC
Stoneberger, Elizabeth English 1123 M108A
Sudarsanam, Bharathi Biology 1150 M103A
T      
Thompson, Diane Biology 1136 A105C
Turner, Jodeci Foundation/Alumni Assistant 1281 1227 Broadway
V      
Vance, Emilee Assistant Softball Coach 1019 GYM
Vediz, Brian Sonography 1181 Z115
Vesta, Jeff Head Wrestling Coach 1026 Gym
W      
Watkins, Mark President 1223 M102
Weidert, Paula Instructional Assistant 1275 M204
Wilhoft, Jonathan Facilities Assistant 1284 SU209
Wilson, Jimmie PTA Program Director 1007 1401 Main
Y      
Yockey, Trudy Food Service Director 1184 Cafeteria
Z      
Zollars, Scotty Director of Library Services 1168 Library

 

Individual Offices

ABE/GED Student Success Center 1182
Admissions Office 2nd Floor, Student Union 1264/1236/1225
Athletic Department Broadway & Heacock 1012
Sherrie Blackburn, Spirit Squad/Volleyball Co-Coach 1018
Margaret Doherty, Athletic Assistant 1012
Jake Fulsom, Head Volleyball Coach/Sports Information Coordinator 1014
Brittany Haley, Athletic Trainer 1027
Aaron Keal, Athletic Director/Baseball Coach 1017
Ben McKenzie, Head Wrestling Coach 1021
Ryan Phillips, Softball 1019
Mitch Rolls, Women's Basketball 1015
Jerrod Stanford, Men's Basketball 1016
Ballpark Marvel Park 421-9319
Bookstore 1st Floor, Student Union 1165/1166
Business Office 2nd Floor, Student Union 1231/1282
Cardinal Cafe 1st Floor, Student Union 1184
Career Tech Coordinator Room M203A 1271
Cherokee Center 400 Hwy & 69 Hwy, Pittsburg, KS (620) 232-5820 or
(877) 800-1070
Community Services/Workforce Ed 2nd Floor, Main Building, M204B r
Computer Services/IT 3rd Floor, Main Bulding, M301 1146
Dean of Instruction Rick Carpenter, M204A 1255
Dental 400 Hwy & 69 Hwy, Pittsburg, KS (620) 232-5820 or
(877) 800-1070
Extension/Concurrent Coordinator L102, Nancy Newby 1221
Financial Aid 2nd Floor, Student Union (SU214, 215, 216) 1219/1226/1246
Fine Arts H102, John Ford 1022
Foundation & Alumni 1227 Broadway 1034/1212
Graphic Design H112, Melissa Kipp 1126
Gymnasium Broadway & Heacock 1012
Library 1st Floor, Main Building, Scotty Zollars, Director 1167/1154/1168
Maintenance SU209, Kevin Doherty, Director 1235/1284
Media Department SSC Building, Glenda Nelson, Dana Eggers 1152/1155
Music Department 1128 Main, Seth Roch 1020
Nursing Department Z212, Dee Bohnenblust, Director 1241
Online Coordinator L102 1241
Online Support Call or Text (620) 778-0122
Physical Therapist Assistant Program 1401 Main, Jimmie Wilson, Director 1007
President's Office M205 1223
Print Shop M202, Phil Jack, Director 1233
Public Relations 1227 Broadway, Bethany Kendrick, Director 1280
Radiography/Respiratory Department Z128 1159/1160/1157
Registrar SU219, Kathy Johnston 1244/1274
Sonography Z115, Brian Vediz, Director 1181
Student Life SU102, 1178
Student Government Association SU102, 1178
Student Success Center SSC, Kelly Kirkpatrick, Coordinator 1147/1153
Student Support Services SSC, Kelly Kirkpatrick, Director 1147/1153
Talent Search 1227 Broadway, Preston Haddan, Director 1037/1028
Vice President - Academic Affairs M203B, Joe Burke 1224
Vice President - Finance & Operations SU208, Leanna Doherty 1231
Vice President - Student Affairs SU220, Tammy Fuentez 1268
Workforce Education, Career Training & Personal Development M240B, Linseh Johnson 1273/1278

Fax Numbers

Academic Affairs Office (620) 421-4481
Admissions (620) 421-2309
Athletics/Gym (620) 421-5303
Business Office (620) 421-0180
Cherokee Center (620) 232-5870
Foundation/PR Office (620) 421-4056
Library (620) 421-1469
Nursing (620) 421-6295
President's Office (620) 421-0921
Print Shop (620) 421-2786
Physical Therapy (620) 820-1010
Radiography, Respiratory, Sonography (620) 421-1539
Student Success Center (620) 421-8284

Main Campus

(620) 421-6700 or
1-888-LABETTE (888-522-3883)

200 South 14th Street
Parsons, KS 67357

Cherokee Center

Phone: (620) 232-5820
Toll Free: (877) 800-1070
Fax: (620) 232-5870

7186 NE Hwy 171
Pittsburg, KS | 66762

Labette Community College Seal
LCC on Facebook